Announcement

  • VIVEKANANDA JAYANTHI CELEBRATION 08.01.2020,                                PONGAL CELEBRATION 11.01.2020

COMPETITIONS

 

Career Guidance-Programme Career Guidance Career Guidance Career Guidance

VIDYA BHARATHI STATE LEVEL/ SOUTH ZONE ATHLETES RESULT     

 

NAME

CLASS

PRIZE

R.R.YASWANTH 

X 

2GOLD/2SILVER 

M.SWATHI 

XI 

1GOLD/1SILVER 

A.HARSHA RAM 

XI 

GOLD 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VIDYA BHARATHI SOUTH ZONE TAEKWON DO RESULT 

 

NAME

CLASS/PRIZE

NATIONAEL LEVEL

D. Tilak Raj

XII-Gold 

PARTICIPATION

R. Yogeshwaran

XII –Gold

PARTICIPATION

VIDYA BHARATHI STATE LEVEL/ NATIONAL LEVEL RESULT

CHESS

TARUN BOY WINNER

NAME

CLASS/PRIZE

NATIONAEL LEVEL

Kiruba Hari

VIII A

 GOLD

HARINI

X

GOLD

 

 

 

VIDYA BHARATHI STATE LEVEL/ SOUTH ZONE RESULT     

KHO-KHO WINNER

STATE LEVEL WINNERS        NAMES 

CLASS

SOUTH ZONE WINNERS         NAMES

CLASS 

NATION LEVEL

S.DINESH KUMAR

X

S.DINESH KUMAR

X

PARTICIPATION 

G.JYOTHISH SUBRAMANI

X

G.JYOTHISH SUBRAMAN

X

PARTICIPATION 

M.S.HARISH RAGANVENDRA

X

M.S.HARISH RAGANVENDRA

X

PARTICIPATION 

S.R.VIJAY MADHAVAN

XI

S.R.VIJAY MADHAVAN

XI

PARTICIPATION 

A.GOGUL RAJ

IX

A.GOGUL RAJ

IX

PARTICIPATION 

M.RAM PRASAD

VIII

M.RAM PRASAD

VIII

PARTICIPATION 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VIDYA BHARATHI STATE LEVEL VOLLEY BALL        

WINNER

DATE : 24.08.2020

 VENUE : SALEM 

 

 

NAMES

CLASS

M.BALAJI

XI

S.GOPALAKRISHNAN

XI

B.PURANESHWARAN

XI

R.HARIHARASUBRAMANIYAN

XI

B.PREETHI

VIII

T.K.DIYANANDHA

VII

 

 

 

 

 


VIDYA BHARATHI STATE LEVEL VOLLEY BALL        

RUNNERS

NAMES

CLASS

SREEJEETH SHIVKUMAR

IX

V.SIVA PRAKASH

IX

S.HARINI

X

S.REETHIKA

XI

M.SWATHI

X

C.R.NIKHITA

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VIDYA BHARATHI STATE LEVEL/ NATION LEVEL     

THROW BALL RESULT –THARUN GIRLS

STATE LEVEL WINNER

CLASS

NATION LEVEL III PRIZE

CLASS

V.MADHU MATHI

X II

V.MADHU MATHI

X II

M.SAMITHA

XII

M.SAMITHA

XII

PREEYA

IX

PREEYA

IX

PRANATHE.E

IX

PRANATHE.E

IX

SANJANA.S

IX

SANJANA.S

IX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VIDYA BHARATHI STATE LEVEL/ NATION LEVEL     

THROW BALL RESULT –KISHORE GIRLS

STATE LEVEL WINNER

CLASS

NATION LEVEL III PRIZE

CLASS

T.PRAVEENA

X

T.PRAVEENA

X

A.ROHIHI

IX

A.ROHIHI

IX

I.FARZANA FULARA

IX

I.FARZANA FULARA

IX

S.AKAHAYAA

IX

S.AKAHAYAA

IX

I.JASMINE

IX

I.JASMINE

IX

S.BHAVANISWARI

IX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STATE LEVEL WINNERS - MATHS & SCIENCE EXHIBITS
STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC PRIZE TOPICS
DEVADARSHINI.C V-D I  PRIZE STATES OF MATTER
SIVA KUMAR.R.P V-D III  PRIZE FOOD CHAIN
GNANESHWAR.J VIIIB I  PRIZE  CONSERVATION OF ENERGY
SHREE SAIANANYAA I V-D I  PRIZE SCIENCE PPT
N.PRIYAVARSHINI X-E II PRIZE NON-RENEWABLE ENERGY
ROHIT KANNA R J X C III PRIZE SCIENCE QUIZ
VENUMADHAV S X A III PRIZE SCIENCE QUIZ
KOUSHIK S X A II PRIZE SCIENCE QUIZ
SRIHARIPRIYA S X D II PRIZE SCIENCE PPT
YAGASURYA A X E II PRIZE  INNOVATIVE MODEL
TEJASWNI V IV-D II PRIZE PROVING THEOREMS & IDEN.
ADITYA K X A I PRIZE MATHS PPT
NANDHINI P V-A III PRIZE APPLICATION - MATHS
RIYA THOMAS XII-B III  PRIZE PHENOMENON OF RESONANCE.
SANJEEVIKRISHNAN S XI C III PRIZE  INNOVATIVE MODEL
MONICA S  XII A I PRIZE SCIENCE  PPT
ANANYA SREE S XII A III PRIZE MATHS PPT
SANJEEV KUMAR POONIA XII D II PRIZE APPLICATION MATHS
RISHIKA M X D I PRIZE TRIGONOMETRY MODEL
LEKHA SRI K  XI A II PRIZE  INNOVATIVE MODEL
GANITH VIGYAN MELA  2019 - 2020
KSHETRA LEVEL WINNERS - MATHS & SCIENCE EXHIBITS
       
GNANESHWAR.J VIIIB I  PRIZE  CONSERVATION OF ENERGY
ADITYA K X A I PRIZE MATHS PPT
RISHIKA M X D I PRIZE TRIGONOMETRY MODEL
MONICA S  XII A II PRIZE SCIENCE  PPT
       
GANITH VIGYAN MELA  2019 - 2020
NATIONAL LEVEL WINNERS - SCIENCE EXHIBITS
GNANESHWAR.J VIIIB III  PRIZE  CONSERVATION OF ENERGY

 

 

ORGANIZED BY CBSE WINNERS
HANDWRITING COMPETITION WINNERS 2019-2020
NAME  CLASS  PRIZE
VARSHIKASHREE.G UKG I PRIZE
SHREEJAA.M UKG I PRIZE
KANMANI.T UKG I PRIZE
MAGIZHAN.A UKG I PRIZE
SUBALAYA.S UKG I PRIZE
ASHVITHA.M UKG II PRIZE
RUSHALIRUDRA.P UKG II PRIZE
PRANAV SUNDHAN.M.B UKG II PRIZE
RIDHANYA.B UKG II PRIZE
SRIUTHI.K UKG II PRIZE
JAGUL.P I A I PRIZE
KANISHKABINAV.V I B I PRIZE
SHARWIN.R I C I PRIZE
YESHWANTH.K I D I PRIZE
SRIPRIYA.S I E I PRIZE
MITHRANTEJONI.B.S I A II PRIZE
JANAVARSHINI.V I B II PRIZE
SAI GOWSHIKRAJ.B I C II PRIZE
LOGESHWARI.D I D II PRIZE
KEERTHANARAMAN.R.B I E II PRIZE
KARTHIKANNA.S II A I PRIZE
ANUKEERTHANA.D II B I PRIZE
VARSHA.S II C I PRIZE
KARTHIKAYINI.V II D I PRIZE
PRIYADHARSHINI.V II E I PRIZE
LAKSHMISRI.R II A II PRIZE
JASHWITHA SAI.P.V II B II PRIZE
HARSHITHA.V II C II PRIZE
PRISHA.S II D II PRIZE
VIJAYAVARSHINI.A II E II PRIZE
SAIDHARSHAN.N III A I PRIZE
NITHYASHREE.S III B I PRIZE
HARIHARIN.M III C I PRIZE
MITHUN.V III D I PRIZE
KRITHIKESHAAV.L III E I PRIZE
NITHRASRI.R III A II PRIZE
GURUCHARAN.B III B II PRIZE
GAYATHRI.E III C II PRIZE
KISHORE.E III D II PRIZE
MATHANKI.A III E II PRIZE
LAYASHREE.S IV A I PRIZE
JEEVIKA.S.P IV B I PRIZE
KEERTHANA.B IV C I PRIZE
KRITHICK.S IV D I PRIZE
SATHYANARAYANA.N.B IV E I PRIZE
DHANUSHREE IV A II PRIZE
DIKSHI.R IV B II PRIZE
NIDISH BASKARAN IV C II PRIZE
MRITHULA.K IV D II PRIZE
MUKESH.S IV E II PRIZE
JAYAKALIYA.S V A I PRIZE
SAKTHI SHREE.S V B I PRIZE
VINODHINI.K V C I PRIZE
HAYAGREEVAN.B V D I PRIZE
HARSHINI.P.S V E I PRIZE
TEJASRI.S V A II PRIZE
KRITHIKA SRI.K V B II PRIZE
AISHWARYA.B V C II PRIZE
MRITHULAA.S V D II PRIZE
THARINEE.T V E II PRIZE
SOMESHWARAN.V VI A I PRIZE
YUVASHREE.R VI  B I PRIZE
LOGANARAYANI.B VI  C I PRIZE
DHARSHINI.P VI D I PRIZE
YUVASRI.N VI E I PRIZE
ESWAR.H VI A II PRIZE
MIRA.G VI B II PRIZE
SHIVANI.A VI C II PRIZE
NAVEED HUSSAIN.M VI D II PRIZE
MADHURIMAA.P VI E II PRIZE
MITHRA SHRI.M VII A I PRIZE
MONISHA.C.U VII  B I PRIZE
SHRIRANGA PRIYA.S VII  C I PRIZE
SURABHI.C.M VII D I PRIZE
BHAVYA.S VII E I PRIZE
MANASHA.S VII A II PRIZE
LAKSHMIPRIYA.R VII B II PRIZE
PRANAV ROOPAN.R VII C II PRIZE
NETHRA.A VII D II PRIZE
BAVISHYA.M VII E II PRIZE
RENA.J VIII A I PRIZE
RAESHMA.K.J VIII  B I PRIZE
ABINAYA ESWARI.S.T VIII  C I PRIZE
NITHIYA SHREE.K VIII D I PRIZE
AMRUTHA VARSHINI.S VIII E I PRIZE
SHRUTHIKAA.V VIII A II PRIZE
INDRA AARTHI.M VIII B II PRIZE
RAGUL.D VIII C II PRIZE
KEERTHANA.V VIII D II PRIZE
CHARU BALA.A VIII E II PRIZE
PREETHIKA.S IX A I PRIZE
SHARVANI.S IX B I PRIZE
ROHINI.A IX C I PRIZE
DHANALAKSHMI.S IX D I PRIZE
ARAVINDH.S IX E I PRIZE
DIVYASRI.V IX A II PRIZE
BHAGYAVARSHINI.P IX B II PRIZE
HARINILAKSHMI.S IX C II PRIZE
SADHANA.K IX D II PRIZE
NITHIKA.M.P IX E II PRIZE
VARSHA.S X A I PRIZE
ROHINISRIDHARAN X B I PRIZE
KEERTHANA.A X C I PRIZE
RISHIKA.M.N X D I PRIZE
MAMITHA.A X E I PRIZE
MOHANAPRIYA.P X A II PRIZE
SRI VARSHA.R.R X B II PRIZE
SINDHIYA.V X C II PRIZE
YUVATISRI IESHA.G X D II PRIZE
PADHASRI.M X E II PRIZE
VARSHA.R XI A I PRIZE
SHREYA.S XI B I PRIZE
LEKSHMENEVAS XI C I PRIZE
VASUNTA.M.R XI D I PRIZE
VARSHINI.S XI E I PRIZE
DHARSHINI.V XI F I PRIZE
PRIYANKA.G XI A II PRIZE
DHARUNIKA.N XI B II PRIZE
SANDHIYA.G XI C II PRIZE
SHIVANI ASHA.J XI D II PRIZE
REETHIKA.S XI E II PRIZE
PRIYADHASHINI.C.P XI F II PRIZE
ANNAYA SREE.S XII A I PRIZE
JOSHRI SMRITI.G XII B I PRIZE
VISHALINI.K XII C I PRIZE
SHRUTHIKA.S.R XII D I PRIZE
SWETHA.R XII E I PRIZE
SRICHINMAINIDHARSHANA.M.B XII F I PRIZE
KEERTHANA.R XII A II PRIZE
SRI POOJA.R XII B II PRIZE
VARUN KUMAR.V XII C II PRIZE
ISHWARYA.R.S XII D II PRIZE
ROOPASRI.M.V XII E II PRIZE
BHUVANESHWAR.R XII F II PRIZE

About Us

SKNSPMC VVJC is the second in series of Vidyalayas under the banner of VES. It set out its journey of education in 1975 with

Latest Gallery

Contact Us

SKNS PMC VIVEKANANDA VIDYALAYA JUNIOR COLLEGE,
No.125, Thulasingam Street,
Perambur,
Chennai, 600 011
Tamilnadu, India

Phone: 91-44-23452124, 91-44-23452125
Email-Id :sknspmcvv@gmail.com